GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Nicholas Iwokwagh, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Sanjay Misra, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria

HONORARY CHAIR

  • Abdullahi Bala, PhD, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria

STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Smaila Idris, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Shafi'i Muhammad Abdulhamid, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Richard Adeyemi Ikuesan, PhD, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Jaime Chavarriaga, Ph.D. Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Hector Florez, Ph.D. Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas, Colombia
  • Ixent Galpin, Ph.D. Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano, Colombia Olmer García, Ph.D. Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano, Colombia
  • Sanjay Misra, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Joseph Adebayo Ojeniyi, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Shafi'i Muhammad Abdulhamid, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Emmanuel Adetiba, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Adeyinka Ajao Adewale, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Hamza O. Aliyu, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Suleiman A. Adebayo, Ph.D., Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Olawale Surajudeen, Ph.D., Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Dr. S. O. Ganiyu, Ph.D., Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Adewole Adewumi, Ph.D. Algonquin College Ottawa, Canada
  • Adoghe Anthony, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Aderonke Atinuke Oni, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Amborse Azeta, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Joke Badejo, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Onyeka Emebo, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Azubuike Ezenwoke, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Francis Idachaba, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Ismaila Idris, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Nicholas Iwokwagh, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Sanjay Misra, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Isaac Odun-Ayo, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Modupe Odusami, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Morufu Olalere, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Jonathan Oluranti, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • David Omole, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Victor Onomza Waziri, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • I. O. Isiaq, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • P. U. Akor, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • G. A. Babalola
  • Oluwaseun Ojerinder, Ph.D. Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Rajesh Prasad, Ph.D. African University of Science and Technology, Nigeria
  • Isaac Samuel, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Halima Tauheed, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • Oluwafemi Osho, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • F. Abduldayan, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • F. J. Babakano, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • G. E. Omale, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • S. O. Etuk, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • F. Enesi, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • P. O. Chucks-Ibe, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria
  • V. N. Adama, Federal University of Technology Minna, Nigeria

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

  • Matthew Adigun, Ph.D. University of Zululand, South Africa
  • Richard Adeyemi Ikuesan, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Ricardo Colomo-Palacios, Ph.D. Ostford University College, Norway
  • Luis Fernandez Sanz, Ph.D. Universidad de Alcala, Spain
  • Murat Koyuncu, Ph.D. Atilim University, Turkey
  • Raj Kumar Buyya, Ph.D. University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Cristian Mateos, Ph.D. Universidad Nacional del Centro de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Victor Mbarika, Ph.D. Southern University, USA

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Fernanda Almeida, Ph.D. Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil
  • Francisco Alvarez, Ph.D. Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes, Mexico
  • Diego Angulo, Ph.D. Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Anderson Argothy, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica del Norte, Ecuador
  • Hernan Astudillo, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
  • Hernan Astudillo, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
  • Cecilia Avila, Ph.D. Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz, Colombia
  • Jorge Bacca, Ph.D. Fundacion Universitaria Konrad Lorenz, Colombia
  • José Barros, Ph.D. Universidade de Vigo, Spain
  • Fadila Bentayeb, Ph.D. Lyon University, France
  • Xavier Besseron, Ph.D. Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Hüseyin Bicen, Ph.D. Yakin Dogu Üniversitesi, Cyprus
  • Dominic Bork, Ph.D. Universität Wien, Austria
  • Raymundo Buenrostro, Ph.D. Universidad de Colima, Mexico
  • Santiago Caballero, Ph.D. Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla, Mexico
  • Patricia Cano-Olivos, Ph.D. Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla, Mexico
  • Juan Capella, Ph.D. Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
  • Jaime Chavarriaga, Ph.D. Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Erol Chioasca, Ph.D. The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Robertas Damasevicius, Ph.D. Kauno Technologijos Universitetas, Lithuania